Administration
Craig B. Reed, Ed. D.
Principal

 [email protected]

Carol Belvin
Assistant Principal
F-K

[email protected]

Sharon Hendrix
Assistant Principal
A-E

[email protected]

Jodie Simpson
Assistant Principal
S-Z

[email protected]

Stefan Mygas, Ed. D.
Assistant Principal
L-R

[email protected]

Shantell Brinkley
Assistant Principal
iMPACt

[email protected]
Office Staff

Darlene Early
Bookkeeper

[email protected]

Carol Foley
School Administrative Associate II

[email protected]

Heather Freeman
School Administrative Associate

[email protected]

Nya Johnson
School Administrative Associate II

[email protected]
Attendance Office


Karen Guire
School Administrative Associate

[email protected]

 


Nikki Cox
School Administrative Associate II

[email protected]

 
Clinic

Beverly Sabourin, BSN-RN, MHA
Nurse

[email protected]


Nikki Tillage, LPN
Assistant Nurse

[email protected]
Library Media Center


Wrenn Kibler
Library Media Specialist

[email protected]


Jessica North
Library Media Specialist

[email protected]

Barbara Page
Library Assistant
School Counseling

Matt Lord
Director of School Counseling
ISAEP, Virtual HS, CBGS, NHGS

[email protected]


Joshua Coleman
School Counselor
A-Co

[email protected]

 


Caroline Lacy
School Counselor
He-Mim

[email protected]


Dr. Susan Roach
School Counselor
Si-Z


[email protected]


 


Patrice Stokes
School Counselor
Min-Sh

[email protected]


Austen Winkler
School Counselor
Cr-Ha

[email protected]


Wendy Brasher
Registrar

[email protected]

Michelle Pike
School Counseling Administrative Associate

[email protected]
Athletics & Activities

Kristy Hunter, MS, ATC, RAA
Athletic and Activities Director
2.0 Coordinator

[email protected]


Brittany Croft
Athletic Trainer
Sports Medicine Teacher

[email protected]
Career & Technical


Connor Butler
Engineering Drawing
Cybersecurity I
Cybersecurity II
Game Design

[email protected]


Kyle Davis
Automotive Technology I

[email protected]


Claudette Johnson
Nutrition & Wellness\Principles of Human Development Dual Enrollment
Medical Terminology
Introduction to Health Careers

[email protected]


Terry Johnson
Economics & Personal Finance
Entrepreneurship Education


[email protected]


 


Norris Merkle
NJROTC III

[email protected]


Jon Neblett
Economics and Personal Finance

[email protected]


Dexter Parzanese
Department Chair
Architectural Technology
Construction Technology

[email protected]


Michael Rice
Introduction to Criminal Justice

[email protected]


Nathan Williams
NJROTC II

[email protected]


Timothy Winchester
Introduction to Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts I
Culinary Arts II & III

[email protected]


Pam Wright
Cosmetology I
Cosmetology II & III

[email protected]


Robert Andrade
Computer Information Systems
Advanced Computer Information Systems
Economics & Personal Finance

[email protected]


Al Grant
NJROTC I & IV

[email protected]


Renee Hypes
Introduction to Agriculture & Veterinary Science
Horticulture
Veterinary Science

[email protected]


Barry Childress
Automotive Technology II & III

[email protected]
English

Bethany Blake
English 9 Honors
English 10
English 12

 [email protected]

Kathy Burns
English 10
English 10 Honors

 [email protected]

Laura Chernow
English 9

 [email protected]

Frank Crowley
English 9
Yearbook
Journalism

 [email protected]

Angie Head
English 10
English 11

 [email protected]

Michelle Hudgins
English 11

 [email protected]

Katherine Lanier
English 12
English 11

 [email protected]

Melissa Larsen
English 9 Honors
English 12 AP
English 12

 [email protected]


 

Emily Nunez
Department Chair
English 10
English 11
Writing Academy

 [email protected]
 

Susan Sharp
Department Chair
English 10
English 11 AP
Writing Academy

 [email protected]

Cynthia Soueidan
Public Speaking
English 12 Dual Enrollment
English 10

[email protected]

Mark Wall
American Studies English 11
English 11

 [email protected]

Michelle Waravdekar
English 12

 [email protected]

Amanda Williams
English 9
English 12

[email protected]
Fine Arts


Clint Alexander
Department Chair
Theater I, II, III & IV
Technical Theater

[email protected]


Clark Barkley
Art Foundations
Drawing & Painting
Printmaking

[email protected]
GHS Art Google Site


Amy Bergh
Art Foundations
3D Arts & Crafts
Art History
AP Studio Art Portfolio

[email protected]
GHS Art Google Site


Jeffrey Burns
Art Foundations
Adaptive Art
Drawing & Painting
Advanced Studio Art

[email protected]
GHS Art Google Site


Lauren Schoenthal
Art Foundations
Photography
Graphic Design
Advanced Digital Art

[email protected]
GHS Art Google Site


Samuel Venable
Symphonic Band
Wind Ensemble
Percussion Ensemble

[email protected]


Kristina Watkins
Women's Chorus
Concert Chorus
Select Chorus

[email protected]
Math


Richard Clark
Algebra I
Statistics AP

[email protected]


Lori Eanes
Trigonometry/Statistics
Geometry

[email protected]


Ashley Foster
Geometry
Algebra II

[email protected]


Donna Jemmison
Capstone Math
Algebra I
Algebra II/Trigonometry Honors
Geometry

[email protected]


Katie Johnson
Geometry
Calculus AB and BC

[email protected]


Hector Morales
Algebra I
Math Analysis

[email protected]


Derek Kibler
Algebra I
Algebra II
Math Analysis

[email protected]


Brandy Peet
Algebra Functions & Data Analysis
Geometry

[email protected]


Dawn Post
Algebra I
Algebra I Part I
Algebra I Part II

[email protected]


Sara Ralph
Geometry
Algebra II/Trigonometry Honors

[email protected]


Jacqueline Riva
Algebra Functions & Data Analysis

[email protected]


Rosalinda Stanford
Algebra Functions & Data Analysis
Algebra II

[email protected]

Cassidy Taggart
Trig/Statistics
Geometry

[email protected]


Meribeth Tozier
Department Chair
Algebra I Part I
Honors Geometry
Calculus Honors
Calculus AB

[email protected]
Math with Mrs. Tozier
Special Education


Jan-Marie Bard
English 10
Algebra I Pt. 2
Resource

[email protected]


Bev Bristow
Biology
World History I

[email protected]


Deanna Carter
Resource
Science
Biology

[email protected]


Christina Coon
Regional Autism Program

[email protected]


Cher Gingues
Independent Living Skills

[email protected]


Sally Hartley
Job Coach
Career Exploration
Workplace Experience

[email protected]


Salome Henry
Environmental Science
Biology

[email protected]


Heather Jurgensen
English 9
English 10

[email protected]

Kim Kirkpatrick
Oceanography
World History II
US History

[email protected]


Starlina Kladler
Geometry
Algebra I

[email protected]


Jennipher Mancil
Resource

[email protected]


Gus Morande
Mathematics
Foundations of Algebra
AFDA

[email protected]


Sharon Perrin
Social Studies
English 12

[email protected]


Michael Records
English 11
Government

[email protected]


Crystal Thompson
Department Chair
Algebra I Pt. 1
Algebra I Pt. 2

[email protected]


Anne Trueblood
Multiple Disabilities Regional Program

[email protected]


Ami Weigartz
English
Resource

[email protected]
Physical Education & Health

Brittany Croft
Sports Medicine

[email protected]


Laverne Forrest
Driver's Education

[email protected]


Dorsey Hooker
Health & PE 9
Driver's Education

[email protected]


Kristy Hunter
Athletic Director
Health & PE 10

[email protected]


Lindsay Newell
Health & PE 9

[email protected]


Joshua Nichols
Department Chair
Strength & Conditioning for Athletes

[email protected]

Ricky Pierce
Health & PE 10

 [email protected]

Windy Webb
Health & PE 10

 [email protected]

Ann Winter
Strength & Conditioning
Adaptive PE

 [email protected]
Social Studies

Jason Burns
American Studies US History
Sociology

 [email protected]

Douglas Campbell
World History I
World History I Honors

 [email protected]

Emily Carlson
World History II

 [email protected]

Dianne Carter
U. S. History
World History II

 [email protected]

Michael Cecere
US History
US History Dual Enrollment

 [email protected]

James Eccleston
Civil & Cold Wars
U. S. Government
World War II

 [email protected]

Ken Hardcastle
US Government

 [email protected]

Patrick Keeley
AP US History
US History

 [email protected]

Kent Laroque
World History II
U. S. Government Dual Enrollment

 [email protected]

Dave Mathews
Department Chair
Government AP
Government
History through Film

 [email protected]

Renee Mathews
Psychology
Psychology AP
Government

 [email protected]

Adam Miller
World History I

 [email protected]

Jennifer Rowe
World History I Honors
World History I
History of Gloucester

 [email protected]

Leslie Sturtz
Modern World History AP
World History II

 [email protected]
Science

Kim Gross-Cain
Chemistry I Honors
Chemistry

 [email protected]

Christy Gum
Biology
Biology Honors

 [email protected]

Mary Nagle
Environmental Science
Environmental Science Honors
Chemistry I

 [email protected]

Jennie Price
Environmental Science Honors
Environmental Science
Oceanography

 [email protected]

Jacqueline Riva
Physics AP
Physics

 [email protected]

John Scalf
Environmental Science Honors
Environmental Science

 [email protected]

Elizabeth Scott
Biology
Biology II Dual Enrollment

 [email protected]

Jennifer Haydon
Department Chair
Astronomy
Environmental Science
Environmental Science Honors
Geology Dual Enrollment

 [email protected]

Ann Marchant-Jones
Biology I
Biology I Honors

 [email protected]

Susan Parr
Oceanography
Environmental Science

 [email protected]

Roxanne Smoker
Chemistry I
Chemistry II AP

 [email protected]
World Languages

Stephen Ashworth
French I, II, & III

 [email protected]

Mary Blanton
Spanish I, III, & IV

 [email protected]

Beth Coleman
Department Chair
Spanish I, II, & III

 [email protected]


Hilary Falkenberg
Spanish III & IV
ESL

 [email protected]

Guadalupe Fernandez
Spanish I & II

 [email protected]

Ashleigh Ramos
Spanish I & II
ESL

 [email protected]
Technology


Tricia Dowdy
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Webmaster
Gradebook Manager

 [email protected] 

Richard Roane
GHS Technician
Study Hall

Theresa Joyner
Study Hall Coordinator

 [email protected]
ISS

Deborah Ash
ISS Coordinator

 [email protected]
School Security Team
 
Ralph Van Ness
School Security Specialist Supervisor

Ms. Corey
School Security Specialist

Alyssa Grant
School Security Specialist

Stan Hunley
School Security Specialist

Calvin Johnson II
School Security Specialist
Lieutenant Julian J. Petrowicz III
Supervising School Resource Officer

  [email protected]
 
Master Deputy Nelson J. Groom Jr.
School Resource Officer

 [email protected]
Virtual & GED Programs

Christopher Morgan
Virtual & GED Programs

 [email protected]
Graduation Coach

Katie Zanette
Graduation Coach

 [email protected]
Rappahannock Community College

Kimberly Coles
RCC Career Coach

 [email protected]

Celebrating our schools, our students and our community!